President’s Award

Past Winners

2014

Robb Frimming, SCHAWK!
Paul Teachout, Harper Corporation of America

2013

John Crammer, Best Label

2012

Lon Robinson, Tension Corp.
Sean Teufler, Harper Corporation of America

2011

Paul Lodewyck, Flink Group
Greg Platt, SGS Canada

2010

Michelle Donohue, Global Packaging
David Nieman, APR
Shawn Oetjen & Kent Esby, Dunwoody Colloge of Technology

2009

Mark Coffman, Dixie Graphics
Paul Lancelle, Eastman Kodak
Al Marquardt, Kimberly-Clark Corp.

2008

Greg Collins, C-P Flexible Packaging
General Mills Brand Design Prepress Team
Anthony Dalleore, MacDermid Printing Solutions

2007

Frank Anthony, Chattanooga Times Free Press
Neil Harrelson, Schawk Group
Sam Ingram, Clemson University

2006

David Haradon, The Haradon Group
Mike Impastato, Flink Group
Steve Smiley, Vertis Group

2005

Ian Hole, Esko Graphics
David Lanska, Stork
Leo Suokus, George Brown College

2004

Bettlyn Krafft, Phoenix Challenge
Joe Tuccitto, Dunwoody College of Technology

2003

James Brown, Sealed Air Corp., Cryovac Division
Guillermo Colin, United Engravers (CR Consulting de México)
Jean Jackson, Allison Systems Corp.

2002

Andy Anderson, Anderson & Vreeland, Inc.
Howard B. Vreeland, Sr., Anderson & Vreeland, Inc.
Mark Mazur, DuPont Imaging Technologies
Mark Samworth, Artwork Systems

2001

Tony Bath, EFTA-UK Ltd.
John McDonald, Lipson Alport Glass & Associates

2000

Dave Horsman, Canflexographics, Inc.
Arleen Neustein, Excelsior Transparent Bag Mfg. Corp.
Ron Schroder, Williamson Printing Materials Ltd.

1999

Jim Feeney, Windmoeller & Hoelscher Corp.
Bill Troost, Peel Plastics

1998

Georgia Harper-Ehrenberg, Harper Corporation of America
Jeff Randazzo, Imaging International

1997

Denny McGee, Comco International
Katherine Harper, Harper Corporation of America

1996

Steven Cushner, DuPont Co.
Jerry Howell, Central Piedmont Community College
Bob Davison, American National Can Co.

1995

Alan Leeson, Spectrum Label Corp.

1993

Tony Bart, DuPont Co.
Al Bowers, American National Can Co.
Charlie Brown, Topflight Corp.
Page Crouch, Clemson University
Ken Daming, Mark Andy, Inc.Yates Downes, Spectrum Label Corp.
Alan Leeson, Spectrum Label Corp.
Ray Moore, Mark Andy, Inc.
Bruce Riddell, Spectrum Label Corp.
Chip Schiffenhaus, Schiffenhaus Industries
John Wallace, Mark Andy, Inc.

1992

Bruce Riddell, Spectrum Label Corp.

1991

Charlie Brown, Topflight Corp.
Luigi Carraro, Carint Srl
Fred Shapiro, P-F Technical Services
Frank Siconolfi, Matthews International Corp.

© 2014 Flexographic Technical Association. All Rights Reserved.